Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Classical

New Releases

Artist / Album / Release Date


P. Ablinger : Regen/Das Glas Das Lachen/Ohne, Apr 24 
Acantus : Sacred Songs Of Medieval Italy, Apr 10 
Roberto Alagna : French Arias, Apr 10 
Alban Berg Quartet : Plays Debussy/Ravel/Stravinsky, Apr 10 
T. Albinoni : Sons Trio Op. 1, Apr 10 
Alfonso El Sabio : Maiden Mother Muse-Women In Th, Apr 20 
Allegri/Palestrina/Mundy : Miserere/Missa Papae Marcelli/, Apr 10 
L. Alston : Keyboard Maniac, Apr 17 
L. Anderson : Captains & Kings/Trumpeter's B, Apr 17 
J. Andre : Qts Fl After Mozart, Apr 24 
Argentina-Gourmet Music Deluxe : Argentina-Gourmet Music Deluxe, Apr 10 
Martha Argerich : Plays Chopin/Liszt/Mozart, Apr 20 
Claudio Arrau : In Concert-Vol. 1, Apr 17 
K. Atterberg : Sym 7/8, Apr 10 
D. Auber : Diamonds Of The Crown-Comp Ope, Apr 10 
G. Auric : Film Music, Apr 10 
J.S. Bach : Cons 2 3 & 4 Hpds/Strs Bwv 106, Apr 10 
J.S. Bach : Mass (B), Apr 24 
J.S. Bach : St. Matthew Passion, Apr 10 
J.S. Bach : Brandenburg Cons 1-3, Apr 10 
J.S. Bach : Brandenburg Cons 4-6, Apr 10 
J.S. Bach : Cantatas-Vol. 11, Apr 17 
J.S. Bach : Musical Offering/Trio Son Bwv, Apr 10 
J.S. Bach : Classics Of A Lifetime, Apr 24 
J.S. Bach : Sound Of Classics Bach, Apr 17 
Backhaus/Arrau/Badura-Skoda : Play Beethoven Son Pno 32 (Cm), Apr 11 
A. Barrios : Guitar Music-Vol. 1, Apr 10 
B. Bartok : Con Orch/Dance Ste, Apr 10 
Beautiful Wedding Melodies : Beautiful Wedding Melodies, Apr 10 
Thomas Beecham : Conducts Beethoven/Handel/Deli, Apr 10 
Beethoven/Brahms : Sons Vc/Pno 1/2 Op. 69/Pno Mus, Apr 24 
L.V. Beethoven : Sym 9, Apr 24 
L.V. Beethoven : Missa Solemnis, Apr 10 
L.V. Beethoven : Sym 3/5/7, Apr 10 
L.V. Beethoven : Con Pno 4/5, Apr 10 
L.V. Beethoven : Bagatelles & Dances-Vol. 3, Apr 10 
L.V. Beethoven : Sons Pno-Vol. 1, Apr 17 
L.V. Beethoven : Qt Str 7/10, Apr 17 
L.V. Beethoven : Classics Of A Lifetime, Apr 24 
L.V. Beethoven : Sound Of Classics Beethoven, Apr 17 
L.V. Beethoven : Piano Sonatas, Apr 17 
Bekova Trio : Plays Granados/Cassado/Turina, Apr 24 
Bells Of The Chud Region : Bells Of The Chud Region, Apr 17 
H. Berlioz : Corsair Ov/King Lear Ov/Trojan, Apr 24 
H. Berlioz : Damnation De Faust-Comp Opera, Apr 24 
H. Berlioz : Te Deum, Apr 10 
H. Berlioz : Requiem, Apr 17 
H. Berlioz : Sym Fantastique/Ov Beatrice &, Apr 25 
Bernstein/Gershwin : Sound Of Classics Leonard Bern, Apr 17 
Best Of Russian Music : Best Of Russian Music, Apr 10 
H. Biber : Rosary Sons, Apr 10 
A. Bliss : Film Music-Things To Come/Ceas, Apr 24 
E. Bloch : Schelomo/Voice In The Wilderne, Apr 25 
E. Bloch : Con Grosso 1/2/Qt Strs, Apr 24 
W. Bolcom : Let Evening Come/Briefly It En, Apr 20 
Jorge Bolet : Rediscovered Liszt Recital, Apr 03 
Alessandro Bonci : Historic Recordings-1905-13, Apr 17 
Borodin Quartet : Plays Shostakovich/Borodin/Rav, Apr 24 
A. Borodin : Sym 1-3, Apr 10 
J. Brahms : Trio VA/Vc/Pno/Qnt VA/Str Qt, Apr 03 
J. Brahms : Sons Vn Op. 78/100/108, Apr 10 
J. Brahms : String Quartets, Apr 24 
Dennis Brain : Plays Beethoven/Schubert/Mozar, Apr 24 
British Film Music : Vol. 3-Henry V/Spellbound/Dese, Apr 24 
B. Britten : Sacred & Profane/A.M.D.G./5 Fl, Apr 10 
Byrd/Dowland : O Sweet Love, Apr 10 
J. Cage : Four4, Apr 10 
Feodor Chaliapin : Chaliapin Edition-Vol. 2, Apr 19 
E. Chausson : Songs, Apr 10 
Shura Cherkassky : Historic 1940'S Recordings, Apr 10 
L. Cherubini : Wassertrager-Comp Opera, Apr 02 
Chevalier De Saint-Georges : Con Vn 2 Op. 3/(D) Op. 4/1/2 O, Apr 27 
F. Chopin : Con Pno 1/Nocturnes 4/5/7/8/Ba, Apr 10 
F. Chopin : Son 2 Op. 35/Pres (4)/Waltz//&, Apr 27 
Chopin/Faure/Copland/Dohnanyi/ : Purrfectly Classical, Apr 20 
Choralschola Im Auftrage Der R : Mass For The Dead, Apr 17 
P. Cochereau : L'improvisateur Extrordinaire, Apr 24 
R. Cogan : Polyutterances/Qt Str-America, Apr 24 
A. Copland : Appalacian Spring/Quiet City/M, Apr 17 
A. Corelli : Con Grossi 1-12, Apr 11 
Corona/Marmorstein : Just Before The Dawn, Apr 17 
Costello/Von Otter : For The Stars, Apr 10 
G. Crumb : Zeitgeist/Music For A Summer E, Apr 24 
B. Crusell : Con Cl Op. 1/11/Sinf Concertan, Apr 20 
Gyorgy Cziffra : Plays Chopin/Liszt, Apr 11 
Gyorgy Cziffra : Plays Beethoven/Schumann/Bach/, Apr 10 
Darkness & Light : Vol. 3, Apr 17 
David De Bolt : Musical Painting Comes To Life, Apr 10 
Alicia De Larrocha : Favorite Spanish Encores, Apr 10 
C. Debussy : Piano Works-Vol. 5, Apr 10 
F. Delius : Brigg Fair/Dance Rhap 2/Song B, Apr 10 
Alfred Deller : Live In France, Apr 10 
P.L. Dijk : Childhood Classics, Apr 25 
Diana Dimarzio : Diana Dimarzio, Apr 03 
G. Donizetti : Anna Bolena-Comp Opera, Apr 10 
G. Donizetti : Maria Stuarda-Comp Opera, Apr 10 
G. Donizetti : Roberto Devereux-Comp Opera, Apr 10 
G. Donizetti : Rosmonda D'inghilterra-Comp Op, Apr 10 
Marcel Dupre : Improvisations, Apr 10 
Dvorak/Suk/Strauss,J./Brahms : Serenade, Apr 20 
A. Dvorak : Sym 9/Qt 12, Apr 11 
A. Dvorak : Syms 1-9, Apr 10 
A. Dvorak : Legends/From The Bohemian Fore, Apr 20 
A. Dvorak : Best Of-Chbr Selections, Apr 20 
A. Dvorak : Best Of-Orchestral Selections, Apr 20 
Jane Eaglen : Sings Medea In Corinto, Apr 10 
E. Elgar : Qt Str (Em) Op. 83/Qnt Pno (Am, Apr 24 
Hans-Ola Ericsson : Symphonic Organ Music, Apr 20 
Leonce Escalais : Historic Recordings-1905-06, Apr 17 
Ex Machina-Modern Music For Ta : Ex Machina-Modern Music For Ta, Apr 17 
G. Faure : Son Vn (A) Op. 13/Dolly Ste/Qn, Apr 20 
Festival Strings Lucerne : Play Vivaldi/Bach/Mozart/Mende, Apr 10 
Renee Fleming : Sings Rosmonda D'inghilterra, Apr 10 
Field/Wallace : Arias Sop/Tpt, Apr 17 
Fleming/Thibaudet : Night Songs, Apr 03 
L. Foss : Con Pno 1/2/Elegy For Anne Fra, Apr 10 
C. Franck : Great Organ Works-Vol. 2, Apr 10 
Franck/Faure : Qnt Pno (2), Apr 10 
Barbara Frittoli : Sings Mozart, Apr 17 
R. Fuchs : Qts Str-Vol. 2, Apr 24 
Gala Dinner-Gourmet Music Delu : Gala Dinner-Gourmet Music Delu, Apr 10 
James Galway : Hommage A Rampal, Apr 03 
Nicolai Gedda : Sings Bach/Schubert/Faure/Poul, Apr 20 
Fernando Germani : Plays Bach, Apr 10 
Martin Gerschwitz : Lazy Afternoon, Apr 03 
George Gershwin : Rhap In Blue/Pres Pno (3)/Amer, Apr 27 
Walter Gieseking : Unissued Broadcasts From Radio, Apr 24 
Beniamino Gigli : Opera Recordings-Vol. 4, Apr 02 
Gilbert & Sullivan : Gondoliers/Rudigore-Comp Music, Apr 24 
Emil Gilels : Plays Schumann/Scarlatti/Debus, Apr 10 
A. Ginastera : Cantos Del Tucuman, Apr 24 
A. Ginastera : Con Pno 1/2, Apr 10 
L. Glass : Sym 3/6, Apr 17 
A. Glazunov : 5 Novelettes/Qt 5, Apr 24 
God Is Gone Up-Choral Enensong : God Is Gone Up-Choral Enensong, Apr 17 
Yoan Goilav : Music For Double Bass, Apr 20 
G. Goldsmith : Film Music, Apr 24 
H. Gorecki : Sym 2/Beatus Vir, Apr 10 
E. Grieg : Classics Of A Lifetime, Apr 24 
E. Grieg : Ste Peer Gynt 1/2/Con Pno (Am), Apr 13 
Monica Groop : Arie Amorose, Apr 17 
Arthur Grossman : Bassoonist Arthur Grossman, Apr 03 
G. Grossmith : Society Clown, Apr 17 
Friedrich Gulda : Plays Beethoven/Franck, Apr 10 
Gurney/Warlock/Quilter : Vol. 3-Century Of English Song, Apr 20 
Thomas Hampson : Sings Verdi Opera Arias, Apr 10 
G.F. Handel : Salomo-Comp Oratorio, Apr 24 
G.F. Handel : Con Grossi Op. 6, Apr 10 
G.F. Handel : Classics Of A Lifetime, Apr 24 
Hanover Band : 18th Century English Symphonie, Apr 24 
Harmonie Universelle : Harmonie Universelle, Apr 10 
J.P.E. Hartmann & E. : Hakon Jarl/Efterarsjagt/Viking, Apr 17 
J.A. Hasse : Cantico De' Tre Fanciulli, Apr 24 
H.L. Hassler : Sacred Music, Apr 17 
J. Haydn : Apotheker-Comp Opera (In Itali, Apr 24 
J. Haydn : Son Pno-Vol. 7, Apr 17 
M. Haydn : Qts Str (5), Apr 24 
Jascha Heifetz : Never Before Released & Rare L, Apr 20 
Hesperus : My Thing Is My Own, Apr 24 
P. Hindemith : Orchestral Works-Vol. 3, Apr 10 
Fred Hohman : Opus 190, Apr 17 
G. Holst : Planets/&, Apr 10 
I Do! Me Too! : I Do! Me Too!, Apr 17 
I Musici : Plays Corelli/Vivaldi/Bonporti, Apr 27 
L. Janacek : Sarka-Comp Opera, Apr 20 
Raoul Jobin : Historic Recordings-1946-48, Apr 17 
T. Johnson : Hour For Piano, Apr 17 
N. Jommelli : Te Deum/Mass (D), Apr 20 
Enid Katahn : Six Degrees Of Tonality-Well T, Apr 17 
Jaques Kauffmann : Rise Of The Organ In Europe Fr, Apr 17 
Rudolf Kempe : Hommage A Rudolf Kempe, Apr 10 
E. Kim : Chbr Music With Voice, Apr 17 
Dieter Klocker : Beethoven's Friends, Apr 10 
V. Kojoukharov : Paradis Des Chats-Comp Opera, Apr 27 
V. Kojoukharov : Vent & La Petite Fille-Comp Op, Apr 27 
Yolanda Kondonassis : Quietude, Apr 24 
P. Kostiainen : Skylark/Nightengale/Gnome's Mo, Apr 17 
W. Kraft : Songs Of Flowers Bells & Death, Apr 17 
Alfredo Kraus : Sings Operatic Arias-Vol. 1, Apr 24 
M. Kupferman : Vol. 12-Orchestral Music, Apr 17 
D. Lang : Passing Measures, Apr 10 
R. Langgaard : Messis-Organ Drama In 3 Evenin, Apr 17 
F. Lehar : Pays Du Sourire-Comp Opera (In, Apr 25 
F. Lehar : Rose De Noel-Comp Opera, Apr 25 
Dinu Lipatti : Plays Chopin/Enescu/Ravel/Lisz, Apr 10 
F. Liszt : Malediction/Totentanx/Fant Hun, Apr 24 
F. Liszt : Hungarian Rhaps 2/6/8-15, Apr 10 
C. Loewe : Lieder Balladen-Vol. 14, Apr 10 
Loewe/Beriot : Trio Pno Op. 12/Trio Pno Op. 5, Apr 20 
F. Lopez : Perle Des Antilles-Comp Opera, Apr 25 
F. Lopez : Volga-Comp Opera, Apr 25 
Jacques Loussier : Bach: Play Back No. 1, Apr 24 
Jacques Loussier : Bach: Play Back No. 2, Apr 24 
H.C. Lumbye : Orchestral Works-Vol. 4, Apr 10 
E. Macdowell : Con Pno 1/2/Modern Ste 2 Op. 1, Apr 10 
G. Mahler : Lieder Eines Fahrenden Geselle, Apr 10 
G. Mahler : Sym 5, Apr 24 
Witold Malcuzynski : Plays Beethoven/Brahms/Chopin, Apr 27 
G. Malipiero : Finito Arlecchino/Vivaldiana, Apr 10 
R. Manno : Chbr Music, Apr 17 
B. Martinu : Con Vn 2, Apr 24 
B. Martinu : Small Pieces Vc/Pno, Apr 10 
J. Massenet : Manon-Comp Opera/&, Apr 10 
D. Matthews : In The Dark Time/Chaconne, Apr 20 
J.S. Mayr : Medea In Corinto-Comp Opera, Apr 10 
G.F. Mckay : Harbor Narrative/Sym For Seatt, Apr 10 
E. Mehul : Sym 1/23, Apr 10 
A. Melani : Cantatas Sop/Instrs/Bc, Apr 20 
F. Mendelssohn : Classics Of A Lifetime, Apr 24 
G.C. Menotti : Con Vc/Apocalypse/Ste Sebastia, Apr 24 
Yehudi Menuhin : Conducts Mozart, Apr 10 
Miaskovsky/Schnittke/Denisov : Sinf/Son Vn/Caprices, Apr 24 
Arturo Benedetti Michelangeli : Plays Beethoven/Ravel, Apr 24 
Benno Moiseiwitsch : Plays Chopin/Schumann/Weber/&, Apr 10 
S. Moniuszko : Canons (Vocal), Apr 03 
W.A. Mozart : Sturm & Drang, Apr 02 
W.A. Mozart : Cons Pno 1-4, Apr 10 
W.A. Mozart : Con Pno 25/27, Apr 10 
W.A. Mozart : Sym 40/41/Ov Magic Flute, Apr 10 
W.A. Mozart : Con Vn 1-5/Con Vn K271a, Apr 17 
W.A. Mozart : Classics Of A Lifetime, Apr 24 
W.A. Mozart : Sound Of Classics, Apr 24 
W.A. Mozart : Requiem/Mass Coronation/Missa, Apr 11 
Ann Murray : Irish Songs-Bid Adieu, Apr 25 
Music A La Carte-Special Occas : Music A La Carte-Special Occas, Apr 10 
Mussorgsky/Tchaikovsky : Pictures/Nutcracker, Apr 17 
National Philharmonic Orchestr : World's Greatest Waltzes, Apr 24 
C. Nielsen : Piano Music-Comp, Apr 17 
Hilary Norris : Plays Arne/Hayes/Heron/Keeble/, Apr 17 
J. Novak : Dido/Mimus Magicus, Apr 17 
Paul O'dette : Robin Hood-Elizabethan Ballad, Apr 10 
Manuel Obregon : Mangore, Apr 24 
C. Oesteich : Qts Hn/Trios Hn, Apr 24 
J. Offenbach : Anthologie, Apr 25 
Elamr Oliveira : Favorite Encores, Apr 17 
Maria Olszewska : Historic Recordings-1922-29, Apr 17 
Operette Festival : Operette Festival, Apr 25 
C. Orff : Carmina Burana, Apr 17 
Eugene Ormandy : Maestro Brillante, Apr 11 
Annibale Padovano : Mass For 24 Voices, Apr 10 
Alexei Parshin : Plays Goedike/Shostakovich/But, Apr 17 
Pasodobles-Arr Bernaola : Pasodobles-Arr Bernaola, Apr 17 
Luciano Pavarotti : Sound Of Classics Pavarotti, Apr 17 
Piano Masterpieces : Piano Masterpieces, Apr 10 
L. Polansky : Lonesome Road (Crawford Vars), Apr 17 
S. Prokofiev : Con Vc 1 Op. 58/Concertino Vc/, Apr 24 
Prokofiev/Saint-Saens : Peter & Wolf/Sym 1/Carnival An, Apr 27 
G. Puccini : Madama Butterfly-Hlts, Apr 10 
Quartetto Gelato : Neapolitan Cafe, Apr 10 
S. Rachmaninoff : Con Pno 2/4/Russian Rhap, Apr 10 
S. Rachmaninoff : Sym 2, Apr 10 
S. Rachmaninoff : Fant Piece Op. 3/Son Pno 2/Var, Apr 17 
Rarities Of Piano Music-Schlos : Rarities Of Piano Music-Schlos, Apr 17 
M. Ravel : Songs, Apr 10 
Ravel/Janacek : Dusk To Dawn/Qt 2/&, Apr 10 
C. Reinecke : Sym 2/3, Apr 24 
O. Respighi : Rossiniana/Metamorphosen Mode, Apr 24 
O. Respighi : Pines/Fountains/Birds, Apr 27 
J. Rheinberger : Organ Works-Vol. 4, Apr 24 
J. Rheinberger : Organ Sonatas-Vol. 4, Apr 17 
Rodrigo/Turina/Falla : Con De Aranjuez/Danzas Fantast, Apr 27 
A. Romberg : Qnt Fl 1-3 Op. 41, Apr 10 
A. Romberg : Flute Quintets, Apr 10 
Moore E. Ronald : Last Light, Apr 17 
G. Rossini : Otello (Malibran Version)-Comp, Apr 20 
Mstislav Rostropovich : In Concert, Apr 24 
G. Rovetta : Vespro Solenne-Venetian Vesper, Apr 10 
E. Rubbra : Tenebre Motets, Apr 10 
A. Rubbra : Choral Music, Apr 10 
A. Rubinstein : Con Vn, Apr 10 
A. Rubinstein : Son Vc/Pno 1/2, Apr 20 
Rubinstein/Cui : Con Vn (G) Op. 46/Ste Concerta, Apr 10 
Rachel Rudich : Universal Flute-Cowell/Harbiso, Apr 24 
C. Saint-Saens : Trios Pno (2), Apr 20 
Salve Regina : Salve Regina, Apr 10 
Rachel Rudich : Universal Flute-Cowell/Harbiso, Apr 24 
Salve Regina : Salve Regina, Apr 10 
Clara Sanabras : Tierras Ajenas, Apr 10 
Wolfgang Sawallisch : Conducts Beethoven/Schubert/Ba, Apr 10 
H. Scheidemann : Organ Works-Vol. 3, Apr 10 
J. Schenck : Nymphs Of The Rhine-Vol. 2, Apr 10 
A. Schnittke : Requiem, Apr 20 
Brian Schober : Music Of Brian Schober, Apr 10 
Schoenberg/Berg/Webern : Con Pno Op. 11/19/Son Op. 1/VA, Apr 10 
F. Schubert : Schwanengesang/&, Apr 10 
F. Schubert : Classics Of A Lifetime, Apr 24 
R. Schumann : Syms 1-4, Apr 17 
R. Schumann : Sym 1/3/Ov Manfred, Apr 17 
S. Sciarrino : Spazio Inverso, Apr 24 
S. Scodanibbio : Duos Contrabass (6), Apr 24 
G. Sedelnikov : Poor Folks-Comp Opera/I Knew, Apr 17 
Pierre Segond : Plays The Grand Organ At Cathe, Apr 17 
Max Von Shillings : Qt Str/Qnt, Apr 10 
D. Shostakovich : Dsch-Vol. 1, Apr 24 
D. Shostakovich : Hypothetically Murdered/Gadfly, Apr 10 
J. Sibelius : Kullervo, Apr 20 
Abbey Simon : Plays Chopin, Apr 24 
Skovmand-Gonzalez Duo : Things We Said Tomorrow, Apr 03 
Smetana/Dvorak : Sound Of Classics Bedrich Smet, Apr 17 
L. Smit : Works-Comp, Apr 17 
Songs From Latin America : Songs From Latin America, Apr 17 
Sound Of Classics-10 Classics : Sound Of Classics-10 Classics, Apr 17 
Spain-Gourmet Music Deluxe Cus : Spain-Gourmet Music Deluxe Cus, Apr 10 
Spectrum Saxophonis : Spectrum Saxophonis, Apr 02 
St. Thomas Choir Of Men & Boys : Hymns & Psalms From St. Thomas, Apr 24 
C.V. Stanford : Bible Songs & Other Rare Anthe, Apr 17 
Strauss Album : Strauss Album, Apr 10 
J. Strauss & J. Jr. : Valses De Vienne-Comp Operetta, Apr 25 
R. Strauss : Wind Concertos, Apr 03 
I. Stravinsky : Rite Of Spring/Petrushka, Apr 27 
M. Subotnick : Gestures/Touch/Sky Of Cloudles, Apr 24 
Surrealistic Portraiture Music : Surrealistic Portraiture Music, Apr 17 
G. Sym I : Aida-Comp Opera, Apr 17 
Taktakishvili/Balakirev : Con Pno 1/Tamara, Apr 17 
T. Tallis : Missa Salve Intermerata, Apr 10 
P.I. Tchaikovsky : Eugene Onegin-Comp Opera (In E, Apr 24 
P.I. Tchaikovsky : Con Pno 1/Con Vn, Apr 10 
P.I. Tchaikovsky : Con Pno 1-3, Apr 17 
P.I. Tchaikovsky : 1812 Ov/Cap Italien/Marche Sla, Apr 24 
P.I. Tchaikovsky : Classics Of A Lifetime, Apr 24 
P.I. Tchaikovsky : Con Pno 1 Op. 23/Romeo & Julie, Apr 11 
C. Tessarini : Contrasto Armonico Op. 10, Apr 20 
Jaques Thibaud : Plays Saint-Saens/Mozart/Faure, Apr 19 
Lawrence Tibbett : Star Of Stage & Screen, Apr 24 
Arturo Toscanini : Conducts Orch Of La Scala, Apr 24 
Tune Your Brain : For Stress Relief, Apr 10 
J. Turina : Piano Works-Vol. 13, Apr 17 
G. Tveitt : Con Pno 1/5, Apr 10 
G. Tveitt : Priller/Sun Gid Sym, Apr 20 
Uto Ughi : Plays Tchaikovsky/Beethoven, Apr 11 
Ultimate Joy : Ultimate Joy, Apr 10 
Upper School Chorale St. Cathe : Jerusalem-Music For Girls' Voi, Apr 17 
P. Vahi : To His Gighness Salvador D., Apr 20 
G. Verdi : Aida-Comp Opera, Apr 17 
G. Verdi : Trovatore-Comp Opera, Apr 20 
G. Verdi : Messa Da Requiem/Sacred Pieces, Apr 10 
G. Verdi : Falstaff-Comp Opera, Apr 10 
G. Verdi : Viva Verdi!-Legendary Recordin, Apr 17 
G. Verdi : Gerusalemme-Comp Opera, Apr 17 
G. Verdi : Verdi Revival In The Weimar Re, Apr 17 
Viennese Coffee Bar-Gourmet Mu : Viennese Coffee Bar-Gourmet Mu, Apr 10 
H. Vieuxtemps : Con Vc 1/2, Apr 20 
Villa-Lobos/Krieger/Miranda/Os : Violin Music In Brazil, Apr 20 
A. Vivaldi : L'estro Armonico (Harmonic Ins, Apr 11 
A. Vivaldi : Gloria, Apr 10 
A. Vivaldi : Roberto Devereux-Comp Opera, Apr 10 
A. Vivaldi : Four Seasons/Storm At Sea/Plea, Apr 24 
R. Vogel : Cats & Bats & Things With Wing, Apr 20 
Von Otter/Costello : For The Stars, Apr 10 
Voyages For Brass Trio : Voyages For Brass Trio, Apr 17 
R. Wagner : Tannhauser-Comp Opera, Apr 19 
R. Wagner : Rheingold-Comp Opera, Apr 20 
R. Wagner : Siegfried-Comp Opera, Apr 20 
Bruno Walter : Maestro Generoso, Apr 11 
Russell Watson : Voice, Apr 17 
Alexis Weissenberg : Plays Bach/Brahms/Chopin, Apr 27 
G. Whettam : Sinf Intrepida, Apr 17 
Woodbridge Flute Choir : Woodbridge Suite, Apr 03 
Fannie Bloomfield Zeisler : Plays Chopin/Beethoven/Moszkow, Apr 17 
J. Zorn : Love Madness & Mysticism, Apr 24 

Back to index all charts

BACK